1 almond oil
Benefits of bitter almonds for the skin – ” Contents1 almond oil2 properties of bitter almond oil3 properties of sweet almond oil4 Benefits of bitter almond oil for the skinAlmond oilAlmond oil is one of the most important and famous natural oils; where almond oil is extracted from the seeds of the bitter almond tree, which are most cultivated in North Africa.There are two types of almond oil; Sweet almond oil and bitter almond oil, because sweet almond oil is the most used in cosmetic preparations, because it contains useful substances that nourish the skin and hair, and its properties play a role in the ease of obtaining it and the safety of its use; Because it is wider than bitter almond oil and therefore facilitates the skin to absorb it easily and deeply.Although bitter almond oil is considered toxic, and it must be used in deliberate proportions and under the supervision of a specialist, it is targeted oil and contains toxic compounds, a small drop of bitter almond oil can be mixed with sweet almond oil under the supervision of a specialist, then it can be used in the aesthetic field.Properties of bitter almond oilOil of way, due to the presence of hydrocyanic acid.It consists of the compound of benzeldéhyde, amidgid
2 Bitter almond oil properties
ine glycoside and hydrocyanic acid.The bitter almond tree whose flowers are pink.Tuma is passed and the more bitter taste increases its toxicity.Properties of sweet almond oilIt is pale yellow or transparent.Its taste is pleasant.It contains some glycemals, linoleic acid and other types of glyids and hydrogen hynids that give it a volatile property.It is not taken orally, as it is a danger to the nervous and respiratory systems, and can cause death.The sweet almond is white flowers.Benefits of bitter almond oil for the skinWhen you use bitter almond oil in appropriate and small amounts and under the supervision of someone who specializes in it, it can provide benefits to the skin:It can reduce the appearance of blackheads in more than one place in the skin.It can reduce the possibility of skin infection from various skin infections.It can help moisturize the skin.It improves the health and freshness of the skin because of its vitamin E and a group of B vitamins.It can help reduce the possibility of signs of aging and age, wrinkles and fine lines in more than one area of the face.It can brighten the skin and even out its color, reduce sunburn and dark spots on the skin.↑ “The
3 Sweet almond oil properties
benefits of using almond oil on your face?”, Healthline, retrieved on 04/15/2022. Edited.↑ “What is the purpose of bitter almond oil?Was the article helpful?
4 The benefits of bitter almond oil for the skin
follow our website if you looking to hear more about Benefits of bitter almonds for the skin.